Search This Website

27 May 2016

Important Gk Question And Answer for competitive Exam

1The Battle of Plassey was fought in

A.     1757    B.     1782
C.     1748    D.     1764


Answer: Option A



2.The territory of Porus who offered strong resistance to Alexander was situated between the rivers of

A.     Sutlej and Beas
B.     Jhelum and Chenab
C.     Ravi and Chenab
D.     Ganga and Yamuna


Answer: Option B


3.Under Akbar, the Mir Bakshi was required to look after

A.     military affairs
B.     the state treasury
C.     the royal household
D.     the land revenue system


Answer: Option A


4.Tripitakas are sacred books of

A.     Buddhists    B.     Hindus
C.     Jains    D.     None of the above

Answer: Option A


5.The trident-shaped symbol of Buddhism does not represent

A.     Nirvana    B.     Sangha
C.     Buddha    D.     Dhamma


Answer: Option A



6.The theory of economic drain of India during British imperialism was propounded by

A.     Jawaharlal Nehru
B.     Dadabhai Naoroji
C.     R.C. Dutt
D.     M.K. Gandhi


Answer: Option B


7.      The treaty of Srirangapatna was signed between Tipu Sultan and

A.     Robert Clive
B.     Cornwallis
C.     Dalhousie
D.     Warren Hastings


Answer: Option B


8. The system of competitive examination for civil service was accepted in principle in the year

A.     1833    B.     1853
C.     1858    D.     1882


Answer: Option B


9.Through which one of the following, the king exercised his control over villages in the Vijayanagar Empire?

A.     Dannayaka    B.     Sumanta
C.     Nayaka    D.     Mahanayakacharya

Answer: Option D

10.The Vijayanagara ruler, Kirshnadev Raya's work Amuktamalyada, was in

A.     Telugu    B.     Sanskrit
C.     Tamil    D.     Kannada


Answer: Option A



G.K : kachhua.com
Kachhua.com provide most important gk Question And Answer for Any competitive exam
For do preparation online with kachhua, click on the below links...


Click the below link For other competitive exams like GPSC, IBPS, CCC, UPSC, HTAT, TET, TAT etc. :
Read More »

26 May 2016

online preparation for Binsachivalay clerk

Read More »

25 May 2016

Important Maths Question And Answer For Bin sachivalay Clerk Exam

1.Find the greatest number that will divide 43, 91 and 183 so as to leave the same remainder in each case.
A.     4    B.     7
C.     9    D.     13

Answer: Option A


2.The H.C.F. of two numbers is 23 and the other two factors of their L.C.M. are 13 and 14. The larger of the two numbers is:

A.     276    B.     299
C.     322    D.     345


Answer: Option C

3.Six bells commence tolling together and toll at intervals of 2, 4, 6, 8 10 and 12 seconds respectively. In 30 minutes, how many times do they toll together ?

A.     4    B.     10
C.     15    D.     16

Answer: Option D




4.Let N be the greatest number that will divide 1305, 4665 and 6905, leaving the same remainder in each case. Then sum of the digits in N is:
A.     4    B.     5
C.     6    D.     8


Answer: Option A



5.The greatest number of four digits which is divisible by 15, 25, 40 and 75 is:
A.     9000    B.     9400
C.     9600    D.     9800

Answer: Option C


6.The product of two numbers is 4107. If the H.C.F. of these numbers is 37, then the greater number is:

A.     101    B.     107
C.     111    D.     185


Answer: Option C



7. Three number are in the ratio of 3 : 4 : 5 and their L.C.M. is 2400. Their H.C.F. is:

A.     40    B.     80
C.     120    D.     200



Answer: Option A


8.The G.C.D. of 1.08, 0.36 and 0.9 is:

A.     0.03    B.     0.9
C.     0.18    D.     0.108


Answer: Option C


9. The product of two numbers is 2028 and their H.C.F. is 13. The number of such pairs is:
A.     1    B.     2
C.     3    D.     4



Answer: Option B


10.The least multiple of 7, which leaves a remainder of 4, when divided by 6, 9, 15 and 18 is:

A.     74    B.     94
C.     184    D.     364


Answer: Option D


Bin Sachivalay clerk  : kachhua.com
More  Important Maths Material come on kachhua.com...
What does kachhua provide?

Video lecture : Here we provide videos in which all important topics are included.By these videos you can learn everything at your home.There is no requirement to go to any coaching class.
Material : Here we provide Online  exam material,which you can read in your PC or mobile.
Test and solution : Here we provide daily online test. The solutions of these tests are also provided,by which you can test yourself that how much you learned and can improve your performance by more practice and preparation.
For do preparation online with kachhua, click on the below links...


Click the below link For other competitive exams like GPSC, IBPS, CCC, UPSC, HTAT, TET, TAT etc. :
Read More »

24 May 2016

Information of Bin sachivalay clerk Recruitment increase post And Extended Dates

Gaun Seva Pasandgi Mandal (GSSSB) has published a Advertisement for 3119 Bin Sachivalay Clerk & 427 Office Assistant Posts 2016. 

Advt. No. : 83/2016-17

Posts :
  • Bin Sachivalay Clerk : 3119 Posts
  • Office Assistant : 427 Posts

Total No. of Posts : 3546 Posts

Important Dates :

Starting Date of Online Application : 22/04/2016
Last Date to Apply Online : 20/06/2016(Extended)
Last Date to Pay Fees in Post Office : 23/06/2016
(Extended)

Written Test : September 2016

Educational Qualification : Std 12th pass (H.S.C.) or equivalent, Having Certificate /Marksheet of Basic Computer knowledge or Certificate in Govt. recognized university or institute with Computer as a subject. or Had studied in std 10th or 12th with Computer as a subject.

Age Limit : Between 18 to 33 years.

Application Fee: Candidates belongs to general category have to pay of Rs. 100/- + Rs. 112/- (Postal Charges)  through challan at computer based post office. 

Selection Process : Candidates will be selected based on competitive written exam & computer proficiency test.

Bin sachivalay clerk : kachhua.com
Kachhua Also 

What does kachhua provide?

Video lecture : Here we provide videos in which all important topics are included.By these videos you can learn everything at your home.There is no requirement to go to any coaching class.
Material : Here we provide Online  exam material,which you can read in your PC or mobile.
Test and solution : Here we provide daily online test. The solutions of these tests are also provided,by which you can test yourself that how much you learned and can improve your performance by more practice and preparation.
For do preparation online with kachhua, click on the below links...


Click the below link For other competitive exams like GPSC, IBPS, CCC, UPSC, HTAT, TET, TAT etc. :
Read More »

23 May 2016

Basic General knowledge quetion And Answer for Competitive exam


1. Which crop is sown on the largest area in India?  

A.  Rice
B.  Wheat
C.  Sugarcane
D.  Maize

Answer : A.  Rice


2. The value of Gold is determined in 

A.  Rome
B.  Washington
C.  Teheran
D.  London

Answer : D.  London


3. The state which has the largest number of sugar mills in India is  

A.  Bihar
B.  Haryana
C.  Punjab
D.  Uttar Pradesh

Answer : D.  Uttar Pradesh


4. First University in India was founded at  

A.  Bombay
B.  Chennai
C.  Calcutta
D.  Delhi

Answer : C.  Calcutta

5. Tajmahal is on the banks of  

A.  Ganges
B.  Jamuna
C.  Tapti
D.  Cauvery

Answer : B.  Jamuna

6. The currency notes are printed in  
A.  New Delhi
B.  Nasik
C.  Nagpur
D.  Bombay

Answer : B.  Nasik

7. Which is the Land of the Rising Sun?  

A.  Japan
B.  Australia
C.  China
D.  Taiwan

Answer : A.  Japan


8. The largest ocean in the world is  

A.  The Indian Ocean
B.  The Antarctic
C.  The Atlantic Ocean
D.  The Pacific Ocean

Answer : D.  The Pacific Ocean

9. Kalahari Desert is in  

A.  India
B.  Chile
C.  South Africa
D.  Saudi Arabia

Answer : C.  South Africa

10. Mica is available abundantly in  
A.  Bihar
B.  Haryana
C.  Karnataka
D.  Rajasthan

Answer : A.  Bihar


Let's do competitive exam Gernal knowledge  preparation ......

Kachhua.com  provide Most Important Gernal Knowledge Quation  And Much more..........


What does kachhua provide?

Video lecture : Here we provide videos in which all important topics are included.By these videos you can learn everything at your home.There is no requirement to go to any coaching class.
Material : Here we provide Online  exam material,which you can read in your PC or mobile.
Test and solution : Here we provide daily online test. The solutions of these tests are also provided,by which you can test yourself that how much you learned and can improve your performance by more practice and preparation.
For do preparation online with kachhua, click on the below links...
Binsachivalay clerk Full course: 

Click the below link For other competitive exams like GPSC, IBPS, CCC, UPSC, HTAT, TET, TAT etc. :
Read More »

21 May 2016

Tips to be a bin sachivalay clerk

  • Time Management: first of all make the schedule of time management
  • Shorter study sessions work better than marathon sessions.
  • Minimize distractions 2-3 hours of studying in a quiet place without any disturbance is better than 10 years of studying with noise of TV blaring somewhere in the room
  • You can start with the most difficult or boring subject when you are fully alert and pick up an easier or most interesting one when you are feeling down.
  • Take 10-minute breaks between subjects to re-orient your brain and reward yourself for work well done. If you really feel like taking a break, take one. Do not waste time watching clock to take the break.
  • Do not study when you are sleep.
  •  General Awareness: To strengthen your part for General Awareness, you must read the English newspaper daily and also keep yourself  updates with the news and notifications.
  • You can prepare yourself for written exam and as well as computer test. You can not forget about the practical part because if you clear the written exam, then you have to also clear practical exam/ computer test.
  • Always be  part of group discussion those who are also prepared the exam.
  • Final Verdict: self-study should not be ignored in any case. They must follow a routine and keep a check on their performance and progress regularly. Then only, candidates will be able to pass   Exam easily in first attempt.
  • And always go with the best study material.
bin sachivalay clerk : kachhua.com
so ready for be bin sachivalay clerk.........

What does kachhua provide?
Video lectureHere we provide videos in which all important topics are included.By these videos you can learn everything at your home.There is no requirement to go to any coaching class.
Material : Here we provide Online Talati exam material,which you can read in your PC or mobile.
Test and solutionHere we provide daily online test. The solutions of these tests are also provided,by which you can test yourself that how much you learned and can improve your performance by more practice and preparation.


online preparation with kachhua click on the below link.......

 

Bin Sachivalay Clerk Course:

For best online preparation of TAT-HTAT, Bank Exam, GPSC, UPSC, SSC Click on the below link:

Read More »

20 May 2016

Online Preparation For Bin sachivalay clerk

Read More »

19 May 2016

Important GK Question for bin sachivalay Exam

1.      Grand Central Terminal, Park Avenue, New York is the world's

A.     largest railway station
B.     highest railway station
C.     longest railway station
D.     None of the above


A.     largest railway station


2.      Entomology is the science that studies


A.     Behavior of human beings
B.     Insects
C.     The origin and history of technical and scientific terms
D.     The formation of rocks

B.     Insects


3.      Eritrea, which became the 182nd member of the UN in 1993, is in the continent of


A.     Asia    B.     Africa
C.     Europe    D.     Australia


B.     Africa

4.      Garampani sanctuary is located at


A.     Junagarh, Gujarat
B.     Diphu, Assam
C.     Kohima, Nagaland
D.     Gangtok, Sikkim


B.     Diphu, Assam

5.      For which of the following disciplines is Nobel Prize awarded?

A.     Physics and Chemistry
B.     Physiology or Medicine
C.     Literature, Peace and Economics
D.     All of the above


D.     All of the above

6.      Hitler party which came into power in 1933 is known as

A.     Labour Party
B.     Nazi Party
C.     Ku-Klux-Klan
D.     Democratic Party


B.     Nazi Party


7.      FFC stands for

A.     Foreign Finance Corporation
B.     Film Finance Corporation
C.     Federation of Football Council
D.     None of the above


B.     Film Finance Corporation

8.      Fastest shorthand writer was

A.     Dr. G. D. Bist    B.     J.R.D. Tata
C.     J.M. Tagore    D.     Khudada Khan


A.     Dr. G. D. Bist

9.      Epsom (England) is the place associated with


A.     Horse racing    B.     Polo
C.     Shooting    D.     Snooker

A.     Horse racing

10.      First human heart transplant operation conducted by Dr. Christiaan Barnard on Louis Washkansky, was conducted in

A.     1967    B.     1968
C.     1958    D.     1922


A.     1967
11. Galileo was an Italian astronomer who


A.     developed the telescope
B.     discovered four satellites of Jupiter
C.     discovered that the movement of pendulum produces a regular time measurement
D.     All of the above


D.     All of the above


12. Habeas Corpus Act 1679

A.     states that no one was to be imprisoned without a writ or warrant stating the charge against him
B.     provided facilities to a prisoner to obtain either speedy trial or release in bail
C.     safeguarded the personal liberties of the people against arbitrary imprisonment by the king's orders
D.     All of the above


D.     All of the above


Let's do Bin Sachivalay General knowledge  preparation ......
Bin Sachivalay Clerk : kachhua.com

Kachhua.com  provide Most Important General Knowledge Question and Much more..........

What does kachhua provide?

Video lecture : Here we provide videos in which all important topics are included.By these videos you can learn everything at your home.There is no requirement to go to any coaching class.
Material : Here we provide Online  exam material,which you can read in your PC or mobile.
Test and solution : Here we provide daily online test. The solutions of these tests are also provided,by which you can test yourself that how much you learned and can improve your performance by more practice and preparation.
For do preparation online with kachhua, click on the below links...

Click the below link For other competitive exams like GPSC, IBPS, CCC, UPSC, HTAT, TET, TAT etc. :

Read More »

17 May 2016

Online Courses-Best option to do preparation at home

Read More »

12 May 2016

Bin Sachivalay Clerk

Read More »

11 May 2016

Important Computer questions for Bin sachivalay clerk exam

Computer Awareness Questions Answers



1. The first mechanical computer designed by Charles Babbage was called ?

A.     Abacus     B.     Analytical Engine
C.     Calculator  D.     Processor

B.     Analytical Engine

2. C is ?

A.     A machine language     B.     A third generation high level language
C.     An assembly language  D.     All of the above

B.     A third generation high level language

3. Which of the following is an example of non volatile memory?

A.     VLSI     B.     ROM
C.     RAM     D.     LSI

B.     ROM

4. CD–ROM is a kind of?

A.     Optical disk     B.     Magneto–Optical disk
C.     Magnetic disk     D.     None of these

C.     Magnetic disk 

5. A device that converts digital signals to analog signals is ?

A.     A modem     B.     A packet
C.     A block     D.     Both (A) and (B)

A.     A modem     

6. What is the primary requisite of a good computer programmer?

A.     Mathematical mind     B.     Artistic mind
C.     Logical mind              D.     Scientific knowledge

C.     Logical mind 

7. Which of the following is the most powerful type of computer ?

A.     Super–micro          B.     Super computer
C.     Super conductor     D.     Mega frame

B.     Super computer

8. The ---- is the administrative section of the computer system?

A.     Central Processing Unit     B.     Control Unit
C.     Input Unit     D.     Memory Unit

A.     Central Processing Unit 

9. Find the odd man out.
A.     FTP     B.     TCP
C.     POP    D.     SAP


C.     POP 

10. Which of the following is NOT operating system?
A.     Window NT     B. Java
C.     Dos                D. Unix

B.     Java


For More computer awareness Questions..
come with kachhua...

Binsachivalay clerk : kachhua.com
Let's do preparation in such way......

Kachhua.com has designed proper syllabus wise course....


What does kachhua provide?

Video lecture : Here we provide videos in which all important topics are included.By these videos you can learn everything at your home.There is no requirement to go to any coaching class.
Material : Here we provide Online  exam material,which you can read in your PC or mobile.
Test and solution : Here we provide daily online test. The solutions of these tests are also provided,by which you can test yourself that how much you learned and can improve your performance by more practice and preparation.

 
For binsachivalay computer course click below link:


Click the below link For other competitive exams like GPSC, IBPS, CCC, UPSC, HTAT, TET, TAT etc. :
Read More »

10 May 2016

Online Test courses are available of TET-1, TET-2 and HTAT only in Rs. 300...

In this courses online Tests are included.

Why should I do this Online test course?
  • You can get daily online test...so you can check your knowledge.
  • Give a test everyday and get the result of that test with solution on the next day.
  • You can do well preparation by these regular tests, in which questions of previous years are included.
  • By giving regular test you can analyze that in which topics you are well and in which topics you are weak.
  • Planning is the most important thing for any success. By doing analysis, you can recognize and do planning for your preparation.
  • You can connect with subject continuously by regular test.
  • Regular tests will help you in continuous repetition, even if the exam may after some months or years.
  • If your exam is after one or two year, and you start regular tests right now then you can practice very well for exam and can pass exam easily.
  • Regular tests are most important for self-assessment.You can give each test more than one time, so you can do practice more.suppose, if  such day you can not give a test because of such reason, then you can give that test on next day also.
  • You can give test any time as your convenience.
TET-1, TET-2, HTAT : kachhua.com
Kachhua.com can help you to prepare well in TET-1, TET-2 exam by providing regular online tests(provided with Auto result and Daily solution)...Click below links to join with kachhua...
Click the below link For all the competitive exams like TET-2, Bank Exams, RRB Railway, GSRTC, GPSC, IBPS, CCC, UPSC, HTAT, TET, TAT etc. :
http://kachhua.com/marketyard/MarketItems/view?id=43&ref=2288&data=post
Read More »

9 May 2016

GSSSB Bin Sachivalay Clerk & Office Asst Exam Pattern 2016

Part1
S.no
 TOPICS
MARKS
DURATION
1
Gujarati History & culture
25 marks










2 Hours
2
Gujarati Grammar

25 marks
3
English Grammar
25 marks
4
Gk & Quantity Aptitude Test
50 marks
5
Computer Basic Knowladge& theory
25 marks
6
Indian Constitution
25 marks

Total Marks
200marks

Part 2 



S.no
 TOPICS
MARKS
DURATION
1
Gujarati typing
40 Marks










1:30 Hours
2
English typing
40 Marks
3
Basic Computer knowledge
And Computer proficiency test
60
Marks
4
Total
100 Marks

Binsachivalay clerk : kachhua.com

Let's do preparation in such way......

Kachhua.com has designed proper syllabus wise course....


What does kachhua provide?

Video lecture : Here we provide videos in which all important topics are included.By these videos you can learn everything at your home.There is no requirement to go to any coaching class.
Material : Here we provide Online  exam material,which you can read in your PC or mobile.
Test and solution : Here we provide daily online test. The solutions of these tests are also provided,by which you can test yourself that how much you learned and can improve your performance by more practice and preparation.

For do preparation online with kachhua, click on the below links...


Click the below link For other competitive exams like GPSC, IBPS, CCC, UPSC, HTAT, TET, TAT etc. :


Read More »

Eye Test App

  A useful application to find out how much your mobile screen damage your eyes As the pandemic forced the families to restrict themselves u...